Registration code
07-18-9485193
On Monday, 19 November 2018, in the afternoon at 16:38, in Molėtų district municipality, on the Vilnius–Utena main road (kilometre 79.50), a Ford TRANSIT/TOURNEO hit an animal. No one was hurt in the accident. All drivers were sober. At the time of the accident it was dark, the road was unlit, it was overcast, the road surface was dry. The speed limit on this section is 90 km/h.
- Date / Time
- Type
- Hitting an animal
- Location
Weather
Overcast
Light condition
Darkness
Street lighting off
- Primary impacts
- Front
- Damage
- Front bumper
Participants
Car driver
Male, 35 y. (exp. 16 y.)
- Primary impacts
- Front
- Damage
- Windshield
Participants
Car driver
Male, 61 y. (exp. 40 y.)
- Primary impacts
- Front
- Damage
- Front bumper
Participants
Car driver
Female, 52 y. (exp. 19 y.)
Signed-in users see more
Some fields (seatbelts, airbags, bans and more) are visible only when signed in.
Create an account for free- Primary impacts
- Front
- Damage
- Front bumper
Participants
Car driver
Male, 35 y. (exp. 16 y.)
- Primary impacts
- Front
- Damage
- Front bumper
Participants
Car driver
Female, 52 y. (exp. 19 y.)
- Primary impacts
- Front
- Damage
- Windshield
Participants
Car driver
Male, 61 y. (exp. 40 y.)
Signed-in users see more
Some fields (seatbelts, airbags, bans and more) are visible only when signed in.
Create an account for freeOn this road part — 7 crashes, 11 injured
Vilnius–Utena, between km 77–83
- Mažeikių k. Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 81.87 kmHead-on collision while overtaking2 injured
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 82.1 kmHitting an animal1 injured
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 77.88 kmHead-on collision1 injured
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 79.33 kmHead-on collision2 injured
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 82.06 kmHitting an animal1 injured
At this spot — 4 crashes
within 100 m
- Suginčių k., Piliakalnio str. Magistraliniai keliaiHitting an animal51 mno casualties
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 79.4 kmHitting an animal96 mno casualties
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 79.6 kmHitting an animal99 mno casualties
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 79.4 kmHitting an animal99 mno casualties
On this road part — 95 crashes, 11 injured
Vilnius–Utena, between km 49–83
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 83 kmHitting an animalno casualties
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 80.88 kmHitting an animalno casualties
- Suginčių k., Piliakalnio str. Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 49 kmHitting an animalno casualties
- Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 81 kmHitting an animalno casualties
- Mažeikių k., Plento str. Magistraliniai keliai Vilnius–Utena, 55 kmHitting an animalno casualties