Registration code
07-24-9615207
On Tuesday, 26 December 2023, at night at 1:16, in Ukmergės district municipality, on Žiedo street, at the junction with Deltuvos street, a traffic accident occurred. The accident involved an Audi Q7. No one was hurt in the accident. The accident was caused by the 45-year-old driver of the Audi (5 years of driving experience), who committed other traffic rule violations. He fled the scene. The driver was sober. At the time of the accident it was dark, the road was lit, the weather was clear, the road surface was wet. The speed limit on this section is 50 km/h.
- Date / Time
- Type
- Other traffic accidents
- Location
Weather
Clear
Light condition
Darkness
Street lighting on
- Primary impacts
- Front left
Participants
Car driver
Male, 45 y. (exp. 5 y.)
Signed-in users see more
Some fields (seatbelts, airbags, bans and more) are visible only when signed in.
Create an account for free- Primary impacts
- Front left
Participants
Car driver
Male, 45 y. (exp. 5 y.)
Signed-in users see more
Some fields (seatbelts, airbags, bans and more) are visible only when signed in.
Create an account for freeOn this street — 9 crashes, 10 injured
Žiedo str.
- Ukmergė, Žiedo str. 5Collisions while turning left (U-turning)1 injured
- Ukmergė, Žiedo str. / Kauno str.Other traffic accidents1 injured
- Ukmergė, Žiedo str. / Ramygalos str.Collision1 injured
- Ukmergė, Deltuvos str. / Žiedo str.Collision1 injured
- Ukmergė, Žiedo str. 15Hitting a pedestrian where there is no crossing1 injured
At this spot — 4 crashes, 5 injured
within 100 m
On this street — 93 crashes, 10 injured
Žiedo str.
- Ukmergė, Žiedo str. 2Other traffic accidentsno casualties
- Ukmergė, Žiedo 3-50Other traffic accidentsno casualties
- Ukmergė, Žiedo str. 5Collisions while turning left (U-turning)1 injured
- Šventupės k., Melioratorių str. / Žiedo str.Other traffic accidentsno casualties
- Ukmergė, Žiedo str. / Kauno str.Other traffic accidents1 injured
At this spot — 21 crashes, 5 injured
within 100 m
- Ukmergė, Deltuvos str. / Žiedo str.Collision1 m1 injured
- Ukmergė, Žiedo str. / Deltuvos str.Side collision with neither vehicle turning2 m2 injured
- Ukmergė, Deltuvos str. / Žiedo str.Other traffic accidents2 mno casualties
- Ukmergė, Deltuvos str. / Žiedo str.Hitting an obstacle2 mno casualties
- Ukmergė, Deltuvos str. / Žiedo str.Collision4 m1 injured