Registration code
07-23-9600910
On Wednesday, 5 July 2023, at night at 23:18, in Plungės district municipality, Nugarių village, on the Šiauliai–Palanga main road (kilometre 93), a Hyundai ix35 hit an animal. No one was hurt in the accident. The driver was sober. At the time of the accident it was twilight, it was overcast, the road surface was dry. The speed limit on this section is 90 km/h.
- Date / Time
- Type
- Hitting an animal
- Location
Weather
Overcast
Light condition
Twilight
- Primary impacts
- Front
- Damage
- Front bumper
Participants
Passenger
Male, 32 y.
Passenger
Male, 4 y.
Car driver
Female, 32 y. (exp. 13 y.)
Signed-in users see more
Some fields (seatbelts, airbags, bans and more) are visible only when signed in.
Create an account for free- Primary impacts
- Front
- Damage
- Front bumper
Participants
Passenger
Male, 32 y.
Passenger
Male, 4 y.
Car driver
Female, 32 y. (exp. 13 y.)
Signed-in users see more
Some fields (seatbelts, airbags, bans and more) are visible only when signed in.
Create an account for freeOn this road part — 6 crashes, 12 injured, 3 killed
Šiauliai–Palanga, between km 90–95
- Babrungo k. Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 94.8 kmHead-on collision2 injured
- Nugarių k., Šiaulių Plento str. / Babrungo str. Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 91.24 kmHead-on collision while overtaking2 injured
- Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 92.73 kmRollover2 injured
- Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 90.8 kmHitting an animal1 injured
- Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 91.3 kmHead-on collision3 killed
At this spot — 4 crashes
within 100 m
- Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 93 kmHitting an animal0 mno casualties
- Truikių k., Šiaulių str.Hitting an animal33 mno casualties
- Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 93.5 kmHitting an animal37 mno casualties
- Truikių k. Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 94 kmHitting an animal70 mno casualties
On this road part — 70 crashes, 12 injured, 3 killed
Šiauliai–Palanga, between km 90–95
- Babrungo k. Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 94.8 kmHead-on collision2 injured
- Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 93.5 kmHitting an animalno casualties
- Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 93.5 kmHitting an animalno casualties
- Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, 90.35 kmHitting an animalno casualties
- Truikių k. Magistraliniai keliai Šiauliai–Palanga, Krašto keliai Mažeikiai–Plungė–TauragėCollisions while moving in the same directionno casualties