Registration code
07-23-9611733
On Friday, 8 December 2023, in the evening at 17:30, in Šiauliai, on Algirdo Juliaus Greimo street near No. 65A, a collision with a stationary vehicle occurred. The collision involved a vehicle and a BMW. No one was hurt in the accident. The accident was caused by an unidentified person, who failed to keep a safe distance. He fled the scene. The driver was sober. According to the register, the at-fault driver's vehicle had no compulsory civil-liability insurance (TPVCA). At the time of the accident it was dark, the weather was clear, the road surface was snow-covered. The speed limit on this section is 20 km/h.
- Date / Time
- Type
- Collision with a stationary vehicle
- Location
Weather
Clear
Light condition
Darkness
Participants
- Primary impacts
- Rear right
- Damage
- Rear bumper
Participants
Car driver
Male, 64 y. (exp. 45 y.)
Signed-in users see more
Some fields (seatbelts, airbags, bans and more) are visible only when signed in.
Create an account for freeParticipants
Signed-in users see more
Some fields (seatbelts, airbags, bans and more) are visible only when signed in.
Create an account for free- Primary impacts
- Rear right
- Damage
- Rear bumper
Participants
Car driver
Male, 64 y. (exp. 45 y.)
On this street — 11 crashes, 12 injured, 1 killed
Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str.
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. / Tilžės str.Other traffic accidents2 injured
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. / Rokiškio str.Side collision with neither vehicle turning2 injured
- Tilžės str. / Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str.Collisions while moving in the same direction1 injured
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str.Other traffic accidents1 injured
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. 65BHitting a pedestrian at a pedestrian crossing1 injured
At this spot — 1 crash, 1 injured
within 100 m
On this street — 48 crashes, 12 injured, 1 killed
Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str.
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. 56Collision with a stationary vehicleno casualties
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. 65BCollision with a stationary vehicleno casualties
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. / Žemaitės str.Collision with a bicycleno casualties
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. 65BOther traffic accidentsno casualties
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. 63Collision with a stationary vehicleno casualties
At this spot — 25 crashes, 1 injured
within 100 m
- P. Cvirkos str. 65ACollision with a stationary vehicle0 mno casualties
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. 65ACollision with a stationary vehicle0 mno casualties
- Algirdo Juliaus Greimo str. 65ACollision with a stationary vehicle0 mno casualties
- P. Cvirkos str. 65Collision with a stationary vehicle23 mno casualties
- P. Cvirkos str. 65ACollision with a stationary vehicle32 mno casualties